Thursday, 30 December 2010

2011 To-do list

Right, I've decided I can't just make one New Years Resolution, so I've decided to make a to-do list instead and try to complete all of these before 2011 ends...hopefully I'll get the majority of them done, and it'll be awesome if I can get all of them done.

Anyway, here goes not in any particular order:

1. - Go to America at least once in 2011, preferably LA
2. - Get some more weight and muscle tone to my body...I wanna be ripped and muscled maybe then companies will use me and I need to join a gym
3. - get some work with more porn companies, be them UK based or not
4. - Get a job that suits my financial needs and covers rent and all the bills I need to pay out
5. - Make some more friends and have a social life
6. - Get at least one new big tattoo and one new piercing
7. - Go to Gran Canaria Pride 2011 in May
8. - Either move to a bigger house in Blackpool or move to Manchester and rent a flat
9. - Not get into massive debt
10. - Visit my family more often
11. - Buy an iPad


Some of these are not essential, but if I set them down then I can add moe as the year goes on...hopefully it won't be too damn long haha

Wednesday, 29 December 2010

Thanks to @Blue_Fantasy on Twitter for this

Yes he reminded me about my blog and therefore I had to update haha, so thanks dude!

Well, I have already made my New Years Resolution, of making at least one trip to America in 2011. Now it will mainly be to see if I can do some porn out there, so I'm wondering where has the most studios, I'm sure it's either California or LA...and also, how many would use me if I went out there?

But also if I went to LA I could go to Six Flags Magic Mountain (woop secret theme park geek)

What do you all think?

Saturday, 18 December 2010

Woops

Ok, massive apologies...I do realise I haven't been updating this for a while. My bad! There is good reason for this though haha. I have moved house recently (so close to Christmas I hear you say) to Blackpool, the sunny seaside sex-filled sand dune of the North... :-|

Anyway, I've been very busy painting and decorating my new flat (pics to come soon) and it's looking rather dashing...so if any of you are in the area, give me a shout and pop round for a coffee =D

Porn wise, I'm convinced that the work has dried up...for me anyway. Finished with Boynapped (long story) so I don't think they'll be using me again. Adamjacks, the work is few and far between, but they are my last hope. I nearly got to work for UKNakedMen twice, once with Dillon Buck and another time with JP Dubois...and both times I missed it! It reminds me of the time I nearly ended up working with Matt Hughes...4 times I nearly ended up doing it, and 4 times something stopped me...and now he doesn't do gay porn...so I'm right royally pissed off with that one tut >:-(

So I'm looking at branching out into professional modelling...I haven't got the body for it, unless it was something like Topman or a clothing range. But i'll give it a go, I'm more looking at the portfolio stuff, artistic, homo-erotic...sort of like soft core porn.

I'm not giving up on the porn just yet though, as I thoroughly love doing it enjoy every minute...but when it gets to the point of no company in the UK wanting to use me, then I will seriously consider packing it all in... regrettably.

My hair is now a mohawk btw, in response to my last post haha...it's black with blue bits in it...looks rather nice if I do say so myself...even though I did cut it myself and dye it...so it might look a right state haha.

Anyway, just to let you all know, I am still alive and kicking...and hope to continue regularly updating this thing =D

Kieron

Friday, 12 November 2010

New stuff

Hey all...

Well, what a month this has been, it's getting far too close to Christmas for my liking...I best start thinking about presents and stuff :-S

Anyway, I went and did a duo for Adamjacks.com the other week, and it's up on the site already! How awesome is that! http://www.adamjacks.com/preview.php?Wake%20Up%20Fuck&id=225 There is the link if you wanna go have a look hehe. I was working with the amazing Steven Prior, and as always, it's a pleasure to work with him hehe

So yeah, aside from that I've been pretty boring, nothing much fun has happened to me...apart from I met a guy the other night and he decided he was gonna be a bit rough, and ended up, fucking my throat, there's no other words to describe it...it was rather nice actually, although I did feel like I was about to die from lack of air at one point. He was quite fit too, a gym instructor, hairy, muscled...I'm getting myself turned on again just thinking about it.

On a different note, I have changed my hair colour (again) and it is now a dark red/ginger colour, it actually looks quite nice to be honest haha. I do however have a mohawk as well, so it's a bit extreme. I am in two minds wether to shave it off or not, and go down to a number 1 or 2 all over...what do you think?

Friday, 29 October 2010

What movies can we expect you in soon? What companies have you shot for already?

I should be in a movie with Cazzo soon, but I don't know when that will be released. I have shot for Boynapped and Adamjacks recently. My Adamjacks scene has just gone up today www.adamjacks.com

Ask me anything

Thursday, 28 October 2010

Any kinks you like?

I love watersports, bondage, sportsgear, body hair, leather, older and big cocks lol...does that help?

Ask me anything

Wednesday, 27 October 2010

Halloween *does ghosty noises*

Well I've sorted my Halloween costume out, and if I manage to pull it off, it shall be EPIC! Well, compared to stuff I've done in the past lol.

I shall post pictures of it once I've completed it :-P...but until then you shall have to wait and see what it is. All I shall say it, it doesn't leave much to the imagination ;-).

It should be good, cause it was a fucking hassle to get it all sorted and get everything together. So if I don't pull it off I shall be righty royally pissed off!

No pressure haha!

Monday, 25 October 2010

Sunday, 24 October 2010

Hmmmm....is this my real mind or my sex mind talking?

Well...I figured out that the last time I had proper sex off camera was far too long ago. I am sexually starved and I am very frustrated because of it.

There is no one round the area I live that is remotely my type...yet I am having dark thoughts about them, thinking stuff in a sexual way!

Last night I stayed at the guys house who I do most of my porn work for these days, I slept downstairs on a blow-up mattress...half way through the night (and I can't remember this) I got up, took the bed up two flights of stairs and put it down next to the bed of the porn producer and started to hump it and speak loudly in my sleep. Now I know I'm already a sexsomniac (I have sex in my sleep, or try to at least) which is either good news or bad news for people who sleep next to me. But I've never managed to walk very far in my sleep.

I am so god damn horny though, it's untrue!

formspring.me

Ask me anything http://formspring.me/KieronKnightXXX

Is there any way to find online some of your str8 work?

none of my str8 work has been published, but I'd love to do some more if there are any str8/bi studios in the UK willing to hire me hehe

Ask me anything

Saturday, 23 October 2010

Drunken Antics

My head is somewhat fuzzy! I am really not drinking again (till the next time).

The night started off fairly gentle, we we're only meant to be going out for a few drinks to leave the house while we fumigated it (our cats have fleas booo). 3 Guinness's and 4 double vodka's and coke later, we decided to go for a bit of a dance and cheap drinks at the local gay club. This was the beginning of the end as it were.

My flatmates Mark and Quin came out with me and they were just as bad...I ended up loosing them at some point and had to entertain my, very drunken, self. I ended up getting off with a woman who wasn't too good looking, but I can't complain because she was the only fucker who actually came up to me and made a move. There is probably god reason for this cause I was completely and utterly smashed and I looked like a total tramp. I did end up getting a drink chucked over me by some militant little dyke who doesn't like men full stop. I fell down the stairs and chucked a drink over me...I ended up wearing most of my drinks rather than consuming them.

My elbow is very sore though from where I fell down the stairs...luckily I don't think anyone actually saw me do it, because it was rather embarrassing.

I have woken up very horny this morning though, and I very nearly had a good old blowjob from the local chav lad who "isn't gay" in the cottage near my house...but I was a good boy...also it's because he left before I could make a move lmao!

I sound like such a pervert....well guess what. I AM!

Thursday, 21 October 2010

Awesome!

Hey all!

Just done a shoot today for Adamjacks.com, it was only a solo, but it was damn good fun! The guys there are really friendly and it;s very relaxed. I think I'll definitely be going back there soon haha!

It was quite surreal and it proves how small the gay porn world is in the UK. I was getting on my train, casually Tweeting away on my iPhone and then J.P. Dubois (another gay UK porn star) was on the same train going to a shoot with Blakemason...of all the trains on all the days, we were both on the same one sat opposite each other haha! So he put in a good word for me with Blakemason and me for him with Adamjacks...cause I'm lovely like that.

I've been profiled on Jack Manly's blog website http://blog.jackmanly.com/ out in the US...in L.A! How awesome is that! Its a really good profile as well if I do say so, I am really grateful for it...thanks so much guys. And I'll be out there soon, getting my wares out for you all haha! Here is a link to the article: http://blog.jackmanly.com/2010/10/20/spotlight-on-kieron-knight.aspx

I'm currently doing another article for Colby Keller for his website...how exciting! So that should be coming soon as well =D

It's all go for me at the moment! Wooo yeah!

Tuesday, 19 October 2010

If you could make one person fall in love with you who would it be?

someone who I didn;t have to make fall in love with me

Ask me anything

Would you rather work at a large company or a small one?

Either or, as long as it pays my bills haha

Ask me anything

What was the happiest moment in your life?

Erm....pass

Ask me anything

Do you have any scars on your body? If so, how'd you get them?

I have loads! One on my knee from a cancer operation, one on my groin from a hernia operation...and loads of others from general bumps and scrapes

Ask me anything

SHY SHY SHY!

I went out for a few drinks with friends at the weekend. Mainly to celebrate my cousins daughters christening. Anyway, we ended up in this bar, a straight bar may I add, and I was quite happily stood there chatting to my friends and family and I clocked a guy from the other end of the bar staring at me. Now I like to think I'm quite a confident person, not arrogant and cocky, just confident in myself. However, I have a very bad habit of going bright red and very shy when people stare at me...or try to chat to me when I'm out.

Anyway, after a few drinks you break the seal...so I went for a piss, completely forgetting about this guy stood staring. So there I was stood at the urinal peeing away, when the door opens and this guy comes and stands right next to me...now I will admit I do like a bit of cottaging, but this completely threw me. Then I could feel it, the dreaded red face and nervousness coming on, especially when he started speaking to me...while I had cock in hand and was still pissing. Now I tend to be quite shy in general anyway when people come up and talk to me in clubs or bars, I don't know why, I just don't think I'm that attractive and there were plenty more better looking people than me in the club, so it just makes me retract in myself for some reason.

This guy was actually quite nice and real friendly...to be honest I did kind of gather that he just wanted my cock, hence him following me to the toilet, but I pushed that aside for a minute lol.

Anyway, the same night, my cousins friend came up to me and said that I was "too shy" when I was meeting new people and that it was "very endearing". This seemed reasonable, well the too shy bit did anyway. What confused me is the same person, not a day later, sent me a message on Facebook apologising for what she said and then proceeded to say that I was "too good looking" and that I "intimidated" people and that they were too scared to come up to me and chat cause they were afraid they'd get rejected. WTF?!

I think I'm a bit of a munter if I'm being perfectly honest, and I don't understand how someone can be "too good looking". I do get the intimidating bit though, cause if I see someone I think is hot, I daren't chat to them, cause the shyness kicks in again and I end up talking complete and utter shite, and making myself to look a right knob!

This is probably why I'm single and never really pull in the real world. Give me the internet and a mobile and I'm fine, I can talk the talk and all that shit...but put me in a social situation with a hot guy and I might as well crawl back under the cyber rock I came from. I never used to rely on the internet to meet people...and I feel like a bit of an idiot for doing so, but it seems its now the only way for me to meet people and stuff.

Oddly enough, I'm fine on porn shoots.

Thats my rant over for the night


On a lighter note, I've designed 3 more tattoos that i'm getting and also I've decided on how I want my hair done. So once the hair is done and the first of the three tatts i'll upload some new pics =D

Wednesday, 13 October 2010

It's been a while

Hey all

It's been a while I know. So I'll give you a little update:

I've had a few offers of work through, from Adamjacks.com, Boynapped.com and I had a reply from Raging Stallion saying they will put me on file...its not a yes but it's better than a no I suppose =D

I have been in contact with Triga, HardBritLads, Eurocreme, Blakemason, etc etc etc and not heard anything back, so I'll see what happens with those ones

I've been in touch with the VERY sexy Dillon Buck about doing a scene with him, so watch this space...I think he's so damn sexy! haha

Having some new photos done, just playful ones more than anything, they're gonna be coming soon...so again, watch this space

Looking at going over to the US for a month or so to travel round for a bit...gonna try an get to New York, L.A and Florida, as I've never been to the US, any advice would be awesome

So yeah, there you go =D

Speak soon
xxxx

Tuesday, 28 September 2010

These made me giggle haha!

I am not the pheasant plucker,
I'm the pheasant plucker's mate.
I am only plucking pheasants
Because the pheasant plucker's late.

I slit the sheet, the sheet I slit;
and on the slitted sheet I sit.

One smart fellow; he felt smart.
Two smart fellows; they felt smart.
Three smart fellows; they all felt smart.

I'm not the fig plucker,
Nor the fig pluckers' son,
But I'll pluck figs
Till the fig plucker comes.

Fire truck tyres

Mrs Puggy Wuggy has a square cut punt.
Not a punt cut square,
Just a square cut punt.
It's round in the stern and blunt in the front.
Mrs Puggy Wuggy has a square cut punt.


Lmao! Sorry, childish I know but they made me giggle

Monday, 27 September 2010

Weird but very horny dream

OK, I've only just fully remembered my dream from last night, and it got me quite horny and hard after I'd thought about it.

Basically I was in a gladiator school (like on Spartacus) and I was a slave helping out with the training and bringing swords, food etc etc. The Domina (lady of the house) summoned me to "service" two of her best gladiators...which I did, I ended up getting fucked in the house by these two big muscular sweaty gladiators, and then the hand maidens came and joined in, now I've not licked a woman out for a long time, but it was fucking hot going down on one of them while being fucked by a gladiator...ok I've just set myself off again

I REALLY think I should stop watching Spartacus...or failing that, get a bi-porn shoot sorted where that actually does happen! Anyone know anyone I can pitch this to? haha

Weird but very horny dream

OK, I've only just fully remembered my dream from last night, and it got me quite horny and hard after I'd thought about it.

Basically I was in a gladiator school (like on Spartacus) and I was a slave helping out with the training and bringing swords, food etc etc. The Domina (lady of the house) summoned me to "service" two of her best gladiators...which I did, I ended up getting fucked in the house by these two big muscular sweaty gladiators, and then the hand maidens came and joined in, now I've not licked a woman out for a long time, but it was fucking hot going down on one of them while being fucked by a gladiator...ok I've just set myself off again

I REALLY think I should stop watching Spartacus...or failing that, get a bi-porn shoot sorted where that actually does happen! Anyone know anyone I can pitch this to? haha

Mmmmmm nom nom nom

The house smells fucking lovely! I'm making Caribbean Rum Pork and the marinade alone is making me so god damn hungry! My cooking skills are not that good by the way so, if this is my last blog due to food poisoning it was nice knowing you all!

I am starting my own photography portfolio again, something that I have had an interest in for a long time...yes folks, another porn actor is picking up a camera and going taking some pictures. I am not looking at doing porn-y ones, just some artistic ones that I can show my mother and stuff HA!

Well, I shall settle down and carry on watching Spartacus: Blood and Sand...(I have to say, that show is hot! There are enough naked men an women in there to satisfy any human being)...while I have a cheeky rum and coke...

Au revoir

does this thing work? testing testing one two three

yes...yes it does, woop!

Ask me anything

Whats new pussycat

I've gone and got myself one of those Formspring questions things, (www.formspring.me/KieronKnightXXX) but no one is asking me anything...come ask me some stuff! haha!

Tuesday, 21 September 2010

OUCH!

I am in the worst pain I have ever felt in my whole life...period! My nipple piercing has swollen up to somewhat mutant size...I must have been catching it for the past few nights in my sleep cause its VERY painfull. I'm hoping it isn't infected, because if it it...I dunno what I'll do!

I need someone to come cuddle me (carefully) and tell me it'll be ok haha

Monday, 20 September 2010

work work work

Well, the dark parts of my life have now (finally) moved on. Severed contacts that I really didn't need in my life, and you know what? I feel a shit load better for doing it!

I have now got a new job, working for a porn company...behind the cameras etc etc as well as in front of them, I'm not quite hanging up my posing pouch just yet haha!

I have some potential work coming through as well! I have work with Boynapped.com, Adamjacks.com and Triga. Also I might have some work with, Londonladsfeet.com, Menatplay.com, UKNakedMen.com, Englishlads.com, UKScallylads.com, HardBritLads.com and Cocodorm.com (over in Florida :-O)! Things are finally starting to go my way WOOP! One of these shoots I might even be working with the AMAZINGLY sex Dillon Buck!

My video on Boynapped.com of me getting whipped, flogged and many other things is one of the members top favourite videos, which did give me a bit of a shock as I didn't think I was liked that much haha!

This calls for a celebration, alcoholic beverages all-round!

Wednesday, 15 September 2010

It's been a while

It's been a while since I wrote a new blog...so apologies. I was down in London seeing friends and the internet got cut off where I was staying so the only means of me getting on here as via my iPhone, which isn't at all easy when trying to write new blogs...so I did the lazy thing and gave up.

However, I am now back home and trying to find some new work. I was successful with my application to Englishlads.com, which really surprised me! I've just got to sort out a meeting with the guy who runs it now. Not so successful with some other sites...ah well.

One of my shoots from Boynapped.com is now up on the site, it's the dark one where I get whipped/flogged and tied up by Sebastian. It looks alright hehe.

I am going on a spree now, I need to put on some weight to turn into muscle, I want to gain about another stone or more of muscle and see how I look then...it'll go one way or the other you watch haha!

So yeah, not much exciting stuff, but plenty of it!

Speak soon
Kieron
x

Tuesday, 7 September 2010

Porn Work

Ok, I'm going to go on another wave of applications to porn sites with my new photos, already applied to a fair few, but I'm going to try the USA and Europe. So any help or companies that you know of please feel free to comment and let me know cause I'll need all the help I can get :-)

Sunday, 5 September 2010

New Photos...there's a lot so this might be a long blog bit.





Went and got my new photo's today, they look quite good if I do say so myself haha! Most of them are in black and white, but I do have them in colour as well, so I will have a play round with them. Huge love and thanks to PicsbyGaz for doing them for me XxXxX

BTW sorry for the crap layout of this blog, I'm still working out how to use this thing haha!






Saturday, 4 September 2010

Some of my better photos...or so I like to think lol

Chavy Much
Nice and Dirty
Hard...well thats was obvious
Bottom...tee hee
Moody
Shadow
On holiday in Zante haha
Mechanical

So yeah, these are 8 of my favourite pics of me. Or ones that other people have said they like as well...what do you think? I've had a photoshoot today with some new ones (the one of my arse with the red jockstrap is one of them) so there will be many more to come when I get the CD tomorrow ;-)
Well I saw my ex who I was with for 4 years today, after 8 months of not seeing him. It was a bit weird; we got on quite well though. Made me realise in a way that I still had feelings for him…hmmm I’m thinking that’s gonna be like walking into a minefield blindfolded, but we’ll see what happens I suppose. Good news though, I’ve been offered two shoots for Boynapped doing bondage scenes, cause the one I’ve already done for them and apparently it was very good…so I can do porn and make it look good sometimes hahah! I am now getting a penchant for doing the rougher stuff, only last week I was in Germany filming with Cazzo...

The Beginning

Well I’ve been asked if I’m going to start a website or blog or anything like that by a few people, so I figured…why the hell not! So to bring you up with my life so far, I’m a 22 year old living in Stoke-on-Trent, which is about 20-30 minutes from Manchester in the UK. I am bi-sexual, which does not mean I’m greedy by any means…ok maybe I am but I’m only human! I am very liberal in my lifestyle and believe that you only live once so do what you can while you're still alive. I do porn and I love every minute of it! I started doing porn when I was 18 and since then I have worked for people such as Eurocreme, Freshwave, Blakemason, Cazzo and many others. I want to break into the more kinky side of things as well as the US market and other things. So, yeah. That’s a very brief overview but I’m sure you’ll find out more about me as time goes by haha. So hope you enjoy my blog, and if you want to follow me on Twitter it’s www.twitter.com/KieronKnightXXX. Thanks guys =D XxXxX