Thursday, 30 December 2010

2011 To-do list

Right, I've decided I can't just make one New Years Resolution, so I've decided to make a to-do list instead and try to complete all of these before 2011 ends...hopefully I'll get the majority of them done, and it'll be awesome if I can get all of them done.

Anyway, here goes not in any particular order:

1. - Go to America at least once in 2011, preferably LA
2. - Get some more weight and muscle tone to my body...I wanna be ripped and muscled maybe then companies will use me and I need to join a gym
3. - get some work with more porn companies, be them UK based or not
4. - Get a job that suits my financial needs and covers rent and all the bills I need to pay out
5. - Make some more friends and have a social life
6. - Get at least one new big tattoo and one new piercing
7. - Go to Gran Canaria Pride 2011 in May
8. - Either move to a bigger house in Blackpool or move to Manchester and rent a flat
9. - Not get into massive debt
10. - Visit my family more often
11. - Buy an iPad

Some of these are not essential, but if I set them down then I can add moe as the year goes on...hopefully it won't be too damn long haha

Wednesday, 29 December 2010

Thanks to @Blue_Fantasy on Twitter for this

Yes he reminded me about my blog and therefore I had to update haha, so thanks dude!

Well, I have already made my New Years Resolution, of making at least one trip to America in 2011. Now it will mainly be to see if I can do some porn out there, so I'm wondering where has the most studios, I'm sure it's either California or LA...and also, how many would use me if I went out there?

But also if I went to LA I could go to Six Flags Magic Mountain (woop secret theme park geek)

What do you all think?

Saturday, 18 December 2010


Ok, massive apologies...I do realise I haven't been updating this for a while. My bad! There is good reason for this though haha. I have moved house recently (so close to Christmas I hear you say) to Blackpool, the sunny seaside sex-filled sand dune of the North... :-|

Anyway, I've been very busy painting and decorating my new flat (pics to come soon) and it's looking rather if any of you are in the area, give me a shout and pop round for a coffee =D

Porn wise, I'm convinced that the work has dried up...for me anyway. Finished with Boynapped (long story) so I don't think they'll be using me again. Adamjacks, the work is few and far between, but they are my last hope. I nearly got to work for UKNakedMen twice, once with Dillon Buck and another time with JP Dubois...and both times I missed it! It reminds me of the time I nearly ended up working with Matt Hughes...4 times I nearly ended up doing it, and 4 times something stopped me...and now he doesn't do gay I'm right royally pissed off with that one tut >:-(

So I'm looking at branching out into professional modelling...I haven't got the body for it, unless it was something like Topman or a clothing range. But i'll give it a go, I'm more looking at the portfolio stuff, artistic, homo-erotic...sort of like soft core porn.

I'm not giving up on the porn just yet though, as I thoroughly love doing it enjoy every minute...but when it gets to the point of no company in the UK wanting to use me, then I will seriously consider packing it all in... regrettably.

My hair is now a mohawk btw, in response to my last post's black with blue bits in it...looks rather nice if I do say so myself...even though I did cut it myself and dye it might look a right state haha.

Anyway, just to let you all know, I am still alive and kicking...and hope to continue regularly updating this thing =D